2017 Year-End Awards

Ladies Division:
1. Nicole Posselt exhibiting Jose’s Phoenix for Vicky Swenson
2. Katie Wohlgemuth o/e Det’s Star

Gentlemen’s Division
1. Mick Salm exhibiting Zee for Robin Lucareli and Jose’s Fireball for Eileen Olson

Amateur Owned and Trained Division
1. Extra Agent o/e Amanda Huebner
2. Mr. Extra Motion exhibited by Terre Huebner for Wally and Terre Huebner

ADP No-Canter (English and Western)
1. JFK With Spirit exhibited by Kasey Disterhaft and Robin Lucareli for Robin Lucareli
2. Front Copy o/e Stephanie Hogeboom

Country Pleasure No-Canter English
1. Jose’s Phoenix exhibited by Nicole Posselt for Vicky Swenson
2. Blind Luck o/e Erika DeHart

Country Pleasure No-Canter Western
1. Mr. Extra Motion exhibited by Terre Huebner for Wally and Terre Huebner
2. Jose’s Phoenix exhibited by Nicole Posselt for Vicky Swenson

Country Pleasure Canter
1. Sunday Shoes o/e Margaret Wittkopp
2. Mr. Extra Motion exhibited by Terre Huebner for Wally and Terre Huebner

Trail Pleasure (Canter and No-Canter/English and Western)
1. Extra Agent o/e Amanda Huebner

Novice Horse And/Or Rider
1. She’s Bobby’s Girl exhibited by Shannon Salm for Vicky Swenson
2. The Lady is a Coach o/e Erika DeHart

Junior Horse (5 & Under)
1. Zee exhibited by Mick Salm for Robin Lucareli
2. She’s Bobby’s Girl exhibited by Shannon Salm for Vicky Swenson

Groom’s Class
1. JFK With Spirit exhibited by Cassie Young and Korrina Smith for Robin Lucareli

Versatility – Skills
1. Mr. Extra Motion exhibited by Terre Huebner for Wally and Terre Huebner
2. Det’s Star exhibited by Maddie VanderPutten for Katie Wohlgemuth

Versatility – Timed
1.  Extra Agent o/e Amanda Huebner
2. Northern Adventure o/e Owen Radocay

Youth – 11 and Under
1. Hot Diamond exhibited by Owen Radocay for Eileen Olson

Youth No-Canter (English and Western)
1. Hot Diamond exhibited by Owen Radocay for Eileen Olson
2. Det’s Star exhibited by Maddie VanderPutten for Katie Wohlgemuth

Youth ADP No-Canter
1.  Northern Adventure o/e Owen Radocay

Out-of-State

Youth Country Pleasure (English and Western)
1. Let’s Get Rowdy exhibited by Mary and Miranda Kepplinger for Mike and Annette Weber

Travelling Trophies

The June Mist Memorial Youth Versatility Award
Awarded to: Madyson VanderPutten and Det’s Star

The June Mist Memorial Adult Versatility Award
Awarded to Amanda Huebner and Extra Agent

The Larry Pickhardt Memorial Perpetual Trophy – High Point English Pleasure Horse
Awarded to: Jose’s Phoenix owned by Vicky Swenson

The Go Boy Triple Threat Memorial Perpetual Traveling Trophy – High Point Trail Pleasure Horse
Awarded to: Extra Agent owned by Amanda Huebner

The Nancy Baer Memorial Perpetual Traveling Trophy – High Point Country Pleasure Horse
Awarded to: Jose’s Phoenix owned by Eileen Olson

The Jan Spencer Memorial Perpetual Trophy – High Point Youth Division Horse/Rider of the Year
Awarded to: Hot Diamond and Owen Radocay

The WWHA High Point Horse of the Year:
Awarded to Extra Agent owned and loved by Amanda Huebner

The WWHA Club Appreciation Award
Awarded to: Marcia Boeing

The Charles and Alice Sears Sportsmanship Award
Awarded to: Salm’s Hickory Hill Farm

Comments are closed.